MATCH
11.02.15 | 1st round | Stan Wawrinka | Jesse Huta Galung | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | Rotterdam | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Stan Wawrinka | Jesse Huta Galung | |
1st SERVE % | 61/104 (59%) | 44/65 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/61 (70%) | 35/44 (80%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/43 (51%) | 10/21 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/65 (31%) | 39/104 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/169 (50%) | 84/169 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stan Wawrinka vs. Jesse Huta Galung - H2H matches
11.02.15 | 1st round | Stan Wawrinka | Jesse Huta Galung | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Rotterdam | I. hard |
Stan Wawrinka form & Jesse Huta Galung form
Stan Wawrinka - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-73, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 7-63, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 6-76, - Stan Wawrinka - retired | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 7-66, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Cameron Norrie | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-66, 6-77, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 7-65, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-1, 3-1, Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Jesse Huta Galung - last matches
Netherlands F3 - Clay | ||||
07.07.17 2nd round | vs. Thiemo de Bakker | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Ruben Konings | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Greece F9 - Hard | ||||
11.11.16 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 1-6, 0-1, - Jesse Huta Galung - retired | match details | |
10.11.16 2nd round | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Greece F8 - Hard | ||||
05.11.16 1/2 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.16 1/4 | vs. Germain Gigounon | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.16 2nd round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Jakob Sude | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Croatia F11 - Clay | ||||
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Grzegorz Panfil | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Portugal F12 - Clay | ||||
06.10.16 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Frigerio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.16 1st round | vs. Francisco Faria | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Netherlands F7 - Clay | ||||
04.09.16 fin | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | - Jesse Huta Galung - walk over | match details | |
03.09.16 1/2 | vs. Bastian Wagner | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.16 1/4 | vs. Tim Van Terheijden | 6-78, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.16 2nd round | vs. Nils Brinkman | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Netherlands F6 - Clay | ||||
25.08.16 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.16 1st round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Scheveningen Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.07.16 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.16 1st round | vs. Agustin Velotti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Netherlands F4 - Clay | ||||
07.07.16 2nd round | vs. Antal Van Der Duim | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.07.16 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Netherlands F3 - Clay | ||||
03.07.16 fin | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.16 1/2 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.07.16 1/4 | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-2, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.16 2nd round | vs. Filip Brtnicky | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.04.16 qual. | vs. Joris De Loore | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
17.04.16 q 2 | vs. Maxime Chazal | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |