MATCH
07.05.19 | 1st round | Stan Wawrinka | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-2, 6-3 | Madrid | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Stan Wawrinka | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
1st SERVE % | 22/45 (49%) | 34/51 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 22/34 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/23 (87%) | 7/17 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/51 (43%) | 9/45 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/96 (60%) | 38/96 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Stan Wawrinka | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Stan Wawrinka | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Stan Wawrinka | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Stan Wawrinka | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Stan Wawrinka | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Stan Wawrinka | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Stan Wawrinka | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Stan Wawrinka | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Stan Wawrinka | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stan Wawrinka vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert - H2H matches
07.05.19 | 1st round | Stan Wawrinka | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
Stan Wawrinka form & Pierre-Hugues Herbert form
Stan Wawrinka - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-73, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 7-63, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 6-76, - Stan Wawrinka - retired | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 7-66, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Cameron Norrie | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-66, 6-77, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 7-65, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-1, 3-1, Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Pierre-Hugues Herbert - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-63, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Joris De Loore | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 7-62, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 7-65, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 0-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carles Cordoba | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Mika Brunold | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |