MATCH
25.02.17 | q 1 | Stefan Kozlov | Hyeon Chung | 6-2, 6-2 | Acapulco | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Stefan Kozlov | Hyeon Chung | |
1st SERVE % | 26/48 (54%) | 32/50 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/26 (65%) | 19/32 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/50 (54%) | 17/48 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/98 (59%) | 40/98 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Stefan Kozlov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Stefan Kozlov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Stefan Kozlov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Stefan Kozlov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Stefan Kozlov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Stefan Kozlov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Stefan Kozlov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Hyeon Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Stefan Kozlov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stefan Kozlov vs. Hyeon Chung - H2H matches
25.02.17 | q 1 | Stefan Kozlov | Hyeon Chung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Acapulco | Hard |
04.07.14 | 1/4 | Stefan Kozlov | Hyeon Chung | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Stefan Kozlov form & Hyeon Chung form
Stefan Kozlov - last matches
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-2, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 7-610 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-62, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Ivan Denisov | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Christopher Bulus | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 7-5, 6-74, 7-65 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ajay Mahenthiran | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Hyeon Chung - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 1-6, 0-2, - Hyeon Chung - retired | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-4, - Hyeon Chung - retired | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 q 2 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Prague II - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Mubadala World - Hard | ||||
20.12.19 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-75, 6-71 | match details | |
19.12.19 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Milos Raonic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. David Goffin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marin Cilic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 3rd round | vs. Rafael Nadal | 3-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 1-6, 2-6, 7-5, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.19 qual. | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 q 2 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 1-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details |