MATCH
20.09.18 | 2nd round | Stefano Napolitano | Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-2, 6-2 | Biella Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Stefano Napolitano | Enrico Dalla Valle | |
1st SERVE % | 19/41 (46%) | 34/57 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 15/34 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 7/23 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/57 (61%) | 17/41 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/98 (60%) | 39/98 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Enrico Dalla Valle | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Stefano Napolitano | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Enrico Dalla Valle | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Stefano Napolitano | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Enrico Dalla Valle | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Stefano Napolitano | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Enrico Dalla Valle | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Stefano Napolitano | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Enrico Dalla Valle | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Stefano Napolitano | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Enrico Dalla Valle | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Stefano Napolitano | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Enrico Dalla Valle | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Stefano Napolitano | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Enrico Dalla Valle | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Stefano Napolitano | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stefano Napolitano vs. Enrico Dalla Valle - H2H matches
20.09.18 | 2nd round | Stefano Napolitano | Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Biella Challenger | Clay |
Stefano Napolitano form & Enrico Dalla Valle form
Stefano Napolitano - last matches
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 fin | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hynek Barton | 3-6, 6-2, 4-0, Hynek Barton - retired | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 7-65, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-73, 6-6, def. | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Taro Daniel | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Luke Saville | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Omni Kumar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 2-6, 6-74 | match details |
Enrico Dalla Valle - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Gaio | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 6-76, 6-1 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 5-4, - Enrico Dalla Valle - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elmer Moller | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-63, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 fin | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |