MATCH
22.01.19 | 2nd round | Stefano Napolitano | Nicola Kuhn | 6-1, 6-1 | Burnie Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Stefano Napolitano | Nicola Kuhn | |
1st SERVE % | 21/39 (54%) | 36/48 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/21 (86%) | 17/36 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 3/12 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 9/39 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/87 (67%) | 29/87 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Stefano Napolitano | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Nicola Kuhn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Stefano Napolitano | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Nicola Kuhn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Stefano Napolitano | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Nicola Kuhn | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Stefano Napolitano | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nicola Kuhn | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Stefano Napolitano | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Nicola Kuhn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Stefano Napolitano | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Nicola Kuhn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Stefano Napolitano | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Nicola Kuhn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stefano Napolitano vs. Nicola Kuhn - H2H matches
22.01.19 | 2nd round | Stefano Napolitano | Nicola Kuhn | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Burnie Challenger | Hard |
Stefano Napolitano form & Nicola Kuhn form
Stefano Napolitano - last matches
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 fin | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hynek Barton | 3-6, 6-2, 4-0, Hynek Barton - retired | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 7-65, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-73, 6-6, def. | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Taro Daniel | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Luke Saville | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Omni Kumar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 2-6, 6-74 | match details |
Nicola Kuhn - last matches
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Alex Knaff | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jakub Paul | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jesse Flores | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. David Perez Sanz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | - Nicola Kuhn - walk over | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Reda Bennani | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 7-63, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Peetu Pohjola | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tim Ruehl | 3-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details |