MATCH
20.02.18 | 1st round | Stefano Travaglia | Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 6-2 | Marseille | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Stefano Travaglia | Hugo Gaston | |
1st SERVE % | 24/42 (57%) | 26/55 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 16/26 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 11/29 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/55 (51%) | 10/42 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 7 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stefano Travaglia vs. Hugo Gaston - H2H matches
20.02.18 | 1st round | Stefano Travaglia | Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Marseille | I. hard |
Stefano Travaglia form & Hugo Gaston form
Stefano Travaglia - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 7-5, 3-6, 3-0, Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-1, 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 2-6, 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-74, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Hugo Gaston - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Kudla | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thijs Boogaard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 0-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lloyd Harris | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-64, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-71, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 5-7, 7-65, 7-611 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 6-4 | match details |