MATCH
14.03.12 | 2nd round | Stephane Robert | Joao Sousa | 7-5, 7-63 | Rabat Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Stephane Robert | Joao Sousa | |
1st SERVE % | 48/77 (62%) | 52/80 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/48 (77%) | 35/52 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/80 (43%) | 25/77 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/157 (55%) | 71/157 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stephane Robert vs. Joao Sousa - H2H matches
19.07.13 | 1/4 | Stephane Robert | Joao Sousa | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Poznan Challenger | Clay |
21.09.12 | 1/4 | Joao Sousa | Stephane Robert | 6-73, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Trnava Challenger | Clay |
14.03.12 | 2nd round | Stephane Robert | Joao Sousa | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | Rabat Challenger | Clay |
31.12.11 | q 1 | Joao Sousa | Stephane Robert | 4-6, 6-2, 7-68 | match details | Chennai | Hard |
Stephane Robert form & Joao Sousa form
Stephane Robert - last matches
Joao Sousa - last matches
Estoril - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | - Joao Sousa - walk over | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 7-66, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-65, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Toby Samuel | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 6-74, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Sousa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 5-7, 6-3, 7-61 | match details |