MATCH
28.06.18 | 2nd round | Strong Kirchheimer | Axel Nefve | 6-1, 6-1 | USA F18 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Strong Kirchheimer | Axel Nefve | |
1st SERVE % | 22/35 (63%) | 28/46 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/22 (82%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/13 (77%) | 3/18 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/46 (59%) | 7/35 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/81 (68%) | 26/81 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Axel Nefve | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Axel Nefve | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Axel Nefve | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Axel Nefve | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Axel Nefve | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Axel Nefve | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-1 | Axel Nefve | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Axel Nefve | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Axel Nefve | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Strong Kirchheimer vs. Axel Nefve - H2H matches
28.06.18 | 2nd round | Strong Kirchheimer | Axel Nefve | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | USA F18 | Clay |
Strong Kirchheimer form & Axel Nefve form
Strong Kirchheimer - last matches
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-72, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-2, 5-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-5, 5-4, Evgeny Karlovskiy - retired | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ethan Quinn | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Burnett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alfredo Perez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-74, 6-3, 4-1, Toby Alex Kodat - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carter Pate | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-75, 6-3, 7-63 | match details |
Axel Nefve - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Dan Martin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aidan Kim | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaycer Lyeons | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 7-69, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Victor Lilov | 7-66, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
06.02.24 q 1 | vs. Saahith Jayaraman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Emmett Ward | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 1/2 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-75, 7-610, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Frusina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. David Saye | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. David Saye | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrew Delgado | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 6-3, 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Preston Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Cigarran | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Winston - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Garrett Johns | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Derek Pham | 6-77, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Benedikt Emesz | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. James Connel | 7-5, 6-76, 6-76 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Enzo Aguiard | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Angel Diaz Jalil | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Aurel Ciocanu | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details |