MATCH
15.09.18 | q 1 | Strong Kirchheimer | Blake Ellis | 6-1, 6-4 | Columbus Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Strong Kirchheimer | Blake Ellis | |
1st SERVE % | 31/47 (66%) | 19/45 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 13/19 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 14/26 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/45 (40%) | 10/47 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/92 (60%) | 37/92 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 10 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Blake Ellis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Blake Ellis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Blake Ellis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Blake Ellis | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Blake Ellis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Blake Ellis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Blake Ellis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Blake Ellis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Strong Kirchheimer vs. Blake Ellis - H2H matches
15.09.18 | q 1 | Strong Kirchheimer | Blake Ellis | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Columbus Challenger | I. hard |
Strong Kirchheimer form & Blake Ellis form
Strong Kirchheimer - last matches
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-72, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-2, 5-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-5, 5-4, Evgeny Karlovskiy - retired | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ethan Quinn | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Burnett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alfredo Perez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-74, 6-3, 4-1, Toby Alex Kodat - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carter Pate | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-75, 6-3, 7-63 | match details |
Blake Ellis - last matches
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-75, 6-71 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. James Watt | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Shintaro Imai | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-2, 6-76, 7-64 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-4, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jie Cui | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jake Delaney | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Zachary Viiala | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-72, 6-4 | match details |