MATCH
18.10.19 | 1/4 | Takanyi Garanganga | Gianni Mina | 6-4, 1-0, - retired | M25+H Lagos | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Takanyi Garanganga | Gianni Mina | |
1st SERVE % | 21/34 (62%) | 35/62 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 20/35 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/62 (52%) | 12/34 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/96 (56%) | 42/96 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Takanyi Garanganga | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Gianni Mina | |
0-0 | ||
Takanyi Garanganga | 2-0 | |
2-1 | Gianni Mina | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Takanyi Garanganga | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Gianni Mina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Takanyi Garanganga | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-3 | Gianni Mina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Takanyi Garanganga | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Gianni Mina | |
6-4 |
2 | ||
Takanyi Garanganga | 0-0 | |
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Takanyi Garanganga vs. Gianni Mina - H2H matches
18.10.19 | 1/4 | Takanyi Garanganga | Gianni Mina | 6-4, 1-0, Gianni Mina - retired | match details | M25+H Lagos | Hard |
Takanyi Garanganga form & Gianni Mina form
Takanyi Garanganga - last matches
M25 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-3, 1-3, - Takanyi Garanganga - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Louis Herman | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Jaime Sigauque | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 fin | vs. David Perez Sanz | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Aldin Setkic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-4, 1-0, Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Michael-John Every | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Paul Emmanuel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 1/2 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Skander Mansouri | Skander Mansouri - walk over | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Joseph Imeh Ubon | 3-0, Joseph Imeh Ubon - retired | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-5, 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Len Schouten | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Michael-John Every | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Devin Badenhorst | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Memphis - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Jacob Dunbar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 2nd round | vs. Zhe Li | 6-73, 6-76 | match details |
Gianni Mina - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Jules Okala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Anze Arh | 7-62, 1-6, 2-3, - Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-3, 1-1, Sarp Agabigun - retired | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 4-6, 0-1, - Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ibrahim Kibet Yego | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Nevers - I. hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Laurent Rochette | 0-6, 1-2, - Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Herve Antchandie | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Simon Reveniau | 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nathan Freire Da Silva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Linus Frost | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Bagneres - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Christian Lindell | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Troyes - Clay | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 7-62, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Sebastien Boltz | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
France F16 - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 2nd round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
France F15 - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Le Gosier - Hard | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |