Slovakia
15.12.97, 26 years
15.12.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
22.09.98, 25 years
14.721 $
22.09.98, 25 years
14.721 $
Michal Selecky vs. Takeru Yuzuki - H2H matches
18.03.19 | q 1 | Takeru Yuzuki | Michal Selecky | 2-6, 7-67, 10-8 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Michal Selecky form & Takeru Yuzuki form
Michal Selecky - last matches
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marek Semjan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Danil Spasibo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Daniel Vrba | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Stefan Micov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Sabit Suntic | 3-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Takeru Yuzuki | 6-2, 6-77, 8-10 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Jiri Barnat | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Glenn Smits | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Filip Kucbel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 6-4, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Dominik Langmajer | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
30.10.18 qual. | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.18 q 1 | vs. Albert Sprlak Puk | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 3-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 qual. | vs. Yvo Panak | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.18 q 1 | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Slovakia F3 - Clay | ||||
10.08.18 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Antonio Massara | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Patrik Nema | 6-2, Patrik Nema - retired | match details | |
07.08.18 qual. | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Artur Kulibaba | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Kurzmann | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Slovakia F2 - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.18 qual. | vs. Jack Molloy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Adam Blecha | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ivan Kosec | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Slovakia F1 - Clay | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Tomas Jirousek | 3-6, 6-72 | match details |
Takeru Yuzuki - last matches
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chang-Lin Tsai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-1, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tushar Madan | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Claudio Renardi Lumanau | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Audric Madyapanna | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Claudio Renardi Lumanau | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Kaito Uesugi | 6-3, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Thomas Pavlekovich Smith | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Harmon - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Eric Padgham | 4-5, - Takeru Yuzuki - retired | match details | |
M25 Harmon - Hard | ||||
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Toshihide Matsui | 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Paras Dahiya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.20 qual. | vs. Michael-John Every | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Charles Minc | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 2 | vs. Savva Polukhin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Loic Ratsaratany | 3-6, 7-64, 10-7 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Carles Hernandez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Andres Haefele | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 6-74, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Peter Torebko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Vlad Victor Cornea | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details |