MATCH
08.06.16 | 2nd round | Tal Goldengoren | Ben Patael | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | Israel F10 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tal Goldengoren | Ben Patael | |
1st SERVE % | 71/113 (63%) | 60/94 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/71 (62%) | 38/60 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 16/34 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/12 (8%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/94 (43%) | 41/113 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 112/207 (54%) | 95/207 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tal Goldengoren vs. Ben Patael - H2H matches
17.03.17 | 1/4 | Tal Goldengoren | Ben Patael | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Israel F1 | Hard |
05.10.16 | 1st round | Ben Patael | Tal Goldengoren | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Israel F15 | Hard |
20.09.16 | 1st round | Ben Patael | Tal Goldengoren | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Israel F13 | Hard |
08.06.16 | 2nd round | Tal Goldengoren | Ben Patael | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | Israel F10 | Hard |
21.03.16 | 1st round | Tal Goldengoren | Ben Patael | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Israel F6 | Hard |
07.12.15 | 2nd round | Tal Goldengoren | Ben Patael | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Israel F18 | Hard |
27.04.15 | 1st round | Ben Patael | Tal Goldengoren | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Israel F4 | Hard |
Tal Goldengoren form & Ben Patael form
Tal Goldengoren - last matches
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-76, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Ori Maior | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alec Deckers | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alex Brenner | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 2nd round | vs. Alon Elia | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Rotem Sobol | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Yaron Guberman | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Emmanuel Luria | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Yaniv Gutman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 1st round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F7 - Hard | ||||
17.05.17 2nd round | vs. Michal Konecny | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Simeon Rossier | 4-6, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Javier Pulgar-Garcia | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F5 - Hard | ||||
05.05.17 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.05.17 2nd round | vs. Edan Leshem | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.05.17 1st round | vs. Eitan Dray | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F4 - Hard | ||||
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
29.03.17 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.17 1st round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
22.03.17 2nd round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.17 1st round | vs. Alon Elia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F1 - Hard | ||||
18.03.17 1/2 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.17 1/4 | vs. Ben Patael | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.17 2nd round | vs. Mor Bulis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.17 1st round | vs. Levente Godry | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F18 - Hard | ||||
17.12.16 1/2 | vs. Romain Barbosa | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.12.16 1/4 | vs. John Lamble | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.16 2nd round | vs. Edan Leshem | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.16 1st round | vs. Roy Zwillinger | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Ben Patael - last matches
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 7-5, 2-6, - Ben Patael - retired | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Luck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 1-6, 3-4, - Ben Patael - retired | match details | |
M25 Indore - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-3, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 7-62, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Joshua Paris | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Maceo Simpson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
06.08.22 fin | vs. Sahar Simon | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.22 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.22 1/4 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | Preston Brown - walk over | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Filipe Grebentsov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 2-6, 6-75 | match details |