MATCH
05.10.17 | 1/4 | Tallon Griekspoor | Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 6-2 | Sweden F4 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Tallon Griekspoor | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
1st SERVE % | 33/46 (72%) | 38/68 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 24/38 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 13/30 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/16 (25%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/68 (46%) | 12/46 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/114 (57%) | 49/114 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tallon Griekspoor vs. Emil Ruusuvuori - H2H matches
16.02.24 | 1/4 | Tallon Griekspoor | Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | Rotterdam | I. hard |
18.10.23 | 2nd round | Tallon Griekspoor | Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | Stockholm | I. hard |
12.09.23 | Tallon Griekspoor | Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | Davis Cup | I. hard | |
17.06.23 | 1/2 | Tallon Griekspoor | Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
05.10.17 | 1/4 | Tallon Griekspoor | Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Sweden F4 | I. hard |
Tallon Griekspoor form & Emil Ruusuvuori form
Tallon Griekspoor - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 7-65, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 7-5, 2-0, Abedallah Shelbayh - retired | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 7-67, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 2-6, 3-6, 7-63, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Borna Coric | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 2-3, - Tallon Griekspoor - retired | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Borna Gojo | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details |
Emil Ruusuvuori - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 0-3, - Emil Ruusuvuori - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 7-61, 4-6, 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 7-62, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 1-3, - Emil Ruusuvuori - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Tommy Paul | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Borna Gojo | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-77, 3-6 | match details |