MATCH
10.08.16 | 2nd round | Tallon Griekspoor | Jonathan Gray | 6-2, 6-2 | Finland F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tallon Griekspoor | Jonathan Gray | |
1st SERVE % | 28/44 (64%) | 25/42 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 11/25 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/42 (60%) | 12/44 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/86 (66%) | 29/86 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tallon Griekspoor vs. Jonathan Gray - H2H matches
10.08.16 | 2nd round | Tallon Griekspoor | Jonathan Gray | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Finland F2 | Clay |
Tallon Griekspoor form & Jonathan Gray form
Tallon Griekspoor - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 7-65, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 7-5, 2-0, Abedallah Shelbayh - retired | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 7-67, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 2-6, 3-6, 7-63, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Borna Coric | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 2-3, - Tallon Griekspoor - retired | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Borna Gojo | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details |
Jonathan Gray - last matches
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Frascati - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 4-1, Kirill Kivattsev - retired | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 6-4, 1-6, 0-1, - Jonathan Gray - retired | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Mateo Berta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.11.21 1/2 | vs. Gianluca Acquaroli | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 0-1, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Omar El-Moslemany | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Areg Stepanian | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Yann Wojcik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Lodewijk Weststrate | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-75, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Reese Stalder | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Lloyd Glasspool | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Govind Nanda | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Watson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aaron Schmid | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details |