MATCH
30.04.19 | 2nd round | Tatsuma Ito | Filip Peliwo | 7-5, 6-2 | Seoul Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tatsuma Ito | Filip Peliwo | |
1st SERVE % | 42/76 (55%) | 33/64 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 21/33 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/34 (47%) | 12/31 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/64 (48%) | 30/76 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/140 (55%) | 63/140 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tatsuma Ito vs. Filip Peliwo - H2H matches
30.04.19 | 2nd round | Tatsuma Ito | Filip Peliwo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Seoul Challenger | Hard |
Tatsuma Ito form & Filip Peliwo form
Tatsuma Ito - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ray Ho | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Zhe Li | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 4-6, 0-1, - Tatsuma Ito - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Toa Maeda | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 2-6, 1-4, - Tatsuma Ito - retired | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Keegan Rice | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fons Van Sambeek | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 6-6, - Tatsuma Ito - retired | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 7-67, 7-61 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Edan Leshem | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Omar Jasika | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Filip Peliwo - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Klizan | 2-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Agwi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Canter | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 0-3, - Filip Peliwo - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tianhui Zhang | 4-3, Tianhui Zhang - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rigele Te | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |