MATCH
30.01.19 | 2nd round | Tatsuma Ito | Jacob Grills | 6-2, 6-4 | Launceston Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tatsuma Ito | Jacob Grills | |
1st SERVE % | 37/55 (67%) | 40/58 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/37 (76%) | 21/40 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 9/18 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/58 (48%) | 17/55 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/113 (58%) | 47/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jacob Grills | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Jacob Grills | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Jacob Grills | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Jacob Grills | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jacob Grills | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Jacob Grills | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Jacob Grills | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Jacob Grills | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tatsuma Ito | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Jacob Grills | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tatsuma Ito vs. Jacob Grills - H2H matches
30.01.19 | 2nd round | Tatsuma Ito | Jacob Grills | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Launceston Challenger | Hard |
Tatsuma Ito form & Jacob Grills form
Tatsuma Ito - last matches
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ray Ho | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Zhe Li | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 4-6, 0-1, - Tatsuma Ito - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Toa Maeda | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 2-6, 1-4, - Tatsuma Ito - retired | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Keegan Rice | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fons Van Sambeek | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 6-6, - Tatsuma Ito - retired | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 7-67, 7-61 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Edan Leshem | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Omar Jasika | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Jacob Grills - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Harry Bourchier | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Peter Bertran | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Las - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Justin Butsch | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Mousheg Hovhannisyan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.02.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 2nd round | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-2, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
09.12.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 7-5, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 fin | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Maverick Banes | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Harry Bourchier | 6-3, 2-0, Harry Bourchier - retired | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Will Maher | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Kaohsiung Challenger - Carpet | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Evan King | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Baotou Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Di Wu | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
28.07.19 qual. | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lukas Lacko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.07.19 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |