Teimuraz Gabashvili vs. Mate Valkusz 20.08.2019

Teimuraz Gabashvili vs. Mate Valkusz 20.08.2019 - L'Aquila Challenger - compare

MATCH

20.08.191st roundTeimuraz Gabashvili Mate Valkusz 4-6, 1-0, - retired Italy L'Aquila Challenger Clay

MATCH STATS

Teimuraz GabashviliMate Valkusz
1st SERVE %24/45 (53%)23/34 (68%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON14/24 (58%)13/23 (57%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON9/21 (43%)4/11 (36%)
BREAK POINTS WON2/5 (40%)3/8 (38%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON17/34 (50%)22/45 (49%)
TOTAL POINTS WON40/79 (51%)39/79 (49%)
DOUBLE FAULTS43
ACES10

MATCH STATS

1
Teimuraz Gabashvili Teimuraz Gabashvili serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
0-1Mate Valkusz Mate Valkusz serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40
Teimuraz Gabashvili Teimuraz Gabashvili serve0-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40
1-2Mate Valkusz Mate Valkusz serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Teimuraz Gabashvili Teimuraz Gabashvili serve2-2
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
3-2Mate Valkusz Mate Valkusz serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
Teimuraz Gabashvili Teimuraz Gabashvili serve4-2
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
4-3Mate Valkusz Mate Valkusz serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A
Teimuraz Gabashvili Teimuraz Gabashvili serve4-4
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP]
4-5Mate Valkusz Mate Valkusz serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A
4-6
2
Teimuraz Gabashvili Teimuraz Gabashvili serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
1-0Mate Valkusz Mate Valkusz serve
0-0, 15-0
- retired

Teimuraz Gabashvili
Russia
23.05.85, 35 years
187 cm
84 kg
2001
Right-handed
257
188
4.076.115 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Hungary
13.08.98, 22 years




549
50
55.816 $
Mate Valkusz
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Teimuraz Gabashvili vs. Mate Valkusz - head to head matches

20.08.191st roundTeimuraz GabashviliMate Valkusz4-6, 1-0, Mate Valkusz - retiredmatch detailsItaly L'Aquila Challenger Clay

Teimuraz Gabashvili - last matches

France Pau Challenger - I. hard
29.02.20
1/2
vs. Ernests Gulbis3-6, 7-64, 1-6 lostmatch details
28.02.20
1/4
vs. Benjamin Bonzi6-4, 2-6, 7-64 winmatch details
27.02.20
3rd round
vs. Illya Marchenko6-4, 5-7, 7-5 winmatch details
25.02.20
2nd round
vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky7-61, 6-2 winmatch details
24.02.20
1st round
vs. Lucas Miedler6-4, 7-63 winmatch details
Germany Koblenz Challenger - I. hard
18.02.20
2nd round
vs. Tomas Machac0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
France Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard
13.02.20
3rd round
vs. Antoine Hoang4-6, 7-5, 4-6 lostmatch details
12.02.20
2nd round
vs. Nicola Kuhn7-63, 6-1 winmatch details
11.02.20
1st round
vs. Raul Brancaccio6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
France Quimper Challenger - I. hard
29.01.20
2nd round
vs. Matthias Bachinger6-74, 7-5, 4-6 lostmatch details
28.01.20
1st round
vs. Lorenzo Musetti6-3, 7-66 winmatch details
France Rennes Challenger - I. hard
23.01.20
3rd round
vs. Danilo Petrovic5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
22.01.20
2nd round
vs. Lucas Miedler7-66, 6-0 winmatch details
20.01.20
1st round
vs. Markus Eriksson6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
20.01.20
qual.
vs. Jules Okala6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Portugal Maia Challenger - Clay
18.11.19
1st round
vs. Riccardo Bonadio6-4, 6-73, 1-6 lostmatch details
Italy Ortisei Challenger - I. hard
11.11.19
1st round
vs. Viktor Galovic6-4, 6-75, 4-6 lostmatch details
Japan Kobe Challenger - I. hard
07.11.19
3rd round
vs. Yuichi Sugita7-64, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
06.11.19
2nd round
vs. Akira Santillan3-6, 6-4, Akira Santillan - retiredwinmatch details
05.11.19
1st round
vs. Tsung-Hua Yang6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
China Shenzhen Challenger - Hard
31.10.19
3rd round
vs. Denis Yevseyev4-6, 7-5, 6-74 lostmatch details
30.10.19
2nd round
vs. Christopher Eubanks7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
28.10.19
1st round
vs. Yuanfeng Li6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
France Brest Challenger - I. hard
22.10.19
2nd round
vs. Evgeny Donskoy5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
21.10.19
1st round
vs. Jurij Rodionov7-60, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Germany Ismaning Challenger - Carpet
18.10.19
1/4
vs. Lukas Lacko7-5, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
17.10.19
3rd round
vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler6-3, 4-6, 7-5 winmatch details
15.10.19
2nd round
vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan6-3, 7-63 winmatch details
14.10.19
1st round
vs. Sandro Ehrat6-3, 7-62 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Nur Sultan - I. hard
03.10.19
3rd round
vs. Illya Marchenko4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details

Mate Valkusz - last matches

All Lower - Clay
08.08.20
1st round
vs. Valentin Vacherot5-7, - Mate Valkusz - retiredlostmatch details
07.08.20
1st round
vs. Alen Avidzba6-1, 3-6, 6-10 lostmatch details
06.08.20
1st round
vs. Michael Geerts5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.08.20
1st round
vs. Antoine Escoffier1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
04.08.20
1st round
vs. Alen Avidzba6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
03.08.20
1st round
vs. Pedro Cachin6-4, 2-6, 7-10 lostmatch details
02.08.20
1st round
vs. Stuart Parker6-74, 0-6 lostmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
16.12.19
fin
vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin6-4, 2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
15.12.19
1/4
vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
15.12.19
1/2
vs. Fabian Marozsan7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
13.12.19
2nd round
vs. David Jorda Sanchis6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
12.12.19
1st round
vs. Alexander Shevchenko6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
06.12.19
1/4
vs. Pavel Kotov6-77, 6-3, 3-6 lostmatch details
05.12.19
2nd round
vs. Marc Dijkhuizen3-6, 6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
04.12.19
1st round
vs. Luigi Sorrentino6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
USA Champaign Challenger - I. hard
11.11.19
1st round
vs. Alexander Brown5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Slovakia Bratislava Challenger - I. hard
04.11.19
1st round
vs. Kimmer Coppejans3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
19.10.19
1/2
vs. Lorenzo Musetti6-1, 6-70, 4-6 lostmatch details
18.10.19
1/4
vs. Lucas Krainer6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
17.10.19
2nd round
vs. Mats Hermans6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
16.10.19
1st round
vs. Vladimir Korolev6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
13.10.19
fin
vs. Fabian Marozsan6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
12.10.19
1/2
vs. Aleksandre Bakshi6-1, 2-6, 6-2 winmatch details
11.10.19
1/4
vs. Aleksandre Metreveli7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
10.10.19
2nd round
vs. Mate Voros6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
08.10.19
1st round
vs. Tomas Jirousek6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Lebanon M25 Jounieh - Clay
03.10.19
2nd round
vs. Jonathan Eysseric4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
02.10.19
1st round
vs. Petros Tsitsipas6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
Italy L'Aquila Challenger - Clay
20.08.19
1st round
vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili6-4, 0-1, - Mate Valkusz - retiredlostmatch details
Hungary M15 Baja - Clay
18.08.19
fin
vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo6-4, 4-6, 6-2 winmatch details
<