MATCH
06.07.16 | 2nd round | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Nils Langer | 6-1, 7-65 | Braunschweig Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Teimuraz Gabashvili | Nils Langer | |
1st SERVE % | 39/60 (65%) | 41/59 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/39 (79%) | 19/41 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 9/18 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/59 (53%) | 20/60 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/119 (60%) | 48/119 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Nils Langer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Nils Langer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Nils Langer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nils Langer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Nils Langer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Nils Langer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Nils Langer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Nils Langer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Nils Langer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Nils Langer | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Teimuraz Gabashvili vs. Nils Langer - H2H matches
06.07.16 | 2nd round | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Nils Langer | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | Braunschweig Challenger | Clay |
Teimuraz Gabashvili form & Nils Langer form
Teimuraz Gabashvili - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 2 | vs. Joaquin Bianchi | - | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivo Vercik | - | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 1-2, - Teimuraz Gabashvili - retired | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Philip Henning | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Max Van Nunen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lyle Zaloumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-1, 6-79, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vishal Saravanan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-0, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Mszyca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | Isaac Nortie Nortey - walk over | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Nils Langer - last matches
Germany F9 - Clay | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Philipp Davydenko | 4-6, 6-2, 0-3, - Nils Langer - retired | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
16.07.17 q 1 | vs. Franko Skugor | 7-66, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Italy F15 - Clay | ||||
31.05.17 2nd round | vs. Gianni Mina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Alexander Lazov | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
20.05.17 q 1 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Italy F12 - Clay | ||||
13.05.17 1/2 | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.05.17 1/4 | vs. Tobias Simon | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.05.17 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.17 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
France F10 - Clay | ||||
05.05.17 1/4 | vs. Maxime Chazal | 2-5, - Nils Langer - retired | match details | |
04.05.17 2nd round | vs. Louis Tessa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Leon Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.03.17 qual. | vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.17 q 1 | vs. Luis Patino | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Guadalajara Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.03.17 q 1 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Italy F2 - Carpet | ||||
28.02.17 1st round | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.02.17 2nd round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.17 1st round | vs. Luca Vanni | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.17 qual. | vs. Remi Boutillier | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.17 q 2 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.17 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Budapest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.17 q 1 | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 2-5, - Nils Langer - retired | match details | |
Germany F3 - Carpet | ||||
25.01.17 1st round | vs. Robin Kern | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.01.17 fin | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 4-6, 6-3, 6-70 | match details | |
21.01.17 1/2 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.17 1/4 | vs. Daniel Brands | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.17 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.01.17 1st round | vs. Yannik Reuter | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |