INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Teimuraz Gabashvili vs. Rik de Voest - H2H matches
27.02.08 | 2nd round | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Rik de Voest | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Zagreb | Carpet |
Teimuraz Gabashvili form & Rik de Voest form
Teimuraz Gabashvili - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 2 | vs. Joaquin Bianchi | - | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivo Vercik | - | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 1-2, - Teimuraz Gabashvili - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Philip Henning | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Max Van Nunen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lyle Zaloumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-1, 6-79, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vishal Saravanan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-0, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Mszyca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | Isaac Nortie Nortey - walk over | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Rik de Voest - last matches
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.07.14 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 4-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.14 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
Canada F3 - Hard | ||||
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Henry Choi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.14 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novikov | 5-7, 2-4, - Rik de Voest - retired | match details | |
23.06.14 2nd round | vs. Carl Eguez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.14 1/4 | vs. Philip Bester | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.05.14 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.05.14 qual. | vs. Karol Beck | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.05.14 q 2 | vs. Mao-Xin Gong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.14 q 1 | vs. Min-Hyoek Cho | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Gimcheon Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.05.14 1st round | vs. Yuichi Sugita | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
06.04.14 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 2-6, 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
04.04.14 | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 7-65, 7-63, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
02.02.14 | vs. Benjamin Balleret | 7-62, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.14 Rubber 1 | vs. Romain Arneodo | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
08.01.14 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-3, 5-7, 8-10 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
04.01.14 q 1 | vs. Stephane Robert | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.13 1st round | vs. Dennis Nevolo | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.13 1/4 | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 6-77, 6-74 | match details | |
07.11.13 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Frank | Mitchell Frank - walk over | match details | |
05.11.13 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.13 1st round | vs. Mitchell Frank | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.13 q 1 | vs. Jack Sock | 2-6, 4-5, - Rik de Voest - retired | match details | |
Kuala Lumpur - I. hard | ||||
22.09.13 q 2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.13 q 1 | vs. Christopher Rungkat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.13 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.13 | vs. Janez Semrajc | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.13 Rubber 1 | vs. Blaz Rola | 1-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.13 qual. | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.13 q 2 | vs. Wayne Odesnik | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details |