MATCH
19.08.13 | 1st round | Thiemo de Bakker | Igor Sijsling | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | Winston-Salem | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Thiemo de Bakker | Igor Sijsling | |
1st SERVE % | 55/93 (59%) | 50/86 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/55 (78%) | 38/50 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/38 (45%) | 19/36 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/86 (34%) | 33/93 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/179 (50%) | 90/179 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 13 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Thiemo de Bakker vs. Igor Sijsling - H2H matches
16.06.14 | 1st round | Thiemo de Bakker | Igor Sijsling | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
19.08.13 | 1st round | Thiemo de Bakker | Igor Sijsling | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Winston-Salem | Hard |
09.09.11 | 1/4 | Igor Sijsling | Thiemo de Bakker | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | Alphen Challenger | Clay |
14.06.10 | 1st round | Igor Sijsling | Thiemo de Bakker | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
27.08.07 | 2nd round | Thiemo de Bakker | Igor Sijsling | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Netherlands F5 | Clay |
Thiemo de Bakker form & Igor Sijsling form
Thiemo de Bakker - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Etienne Donnet | 6-77, 6-71 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Florian Broska | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Paolo Emilio Cossu Floris | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-3, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 3-0, Fabrizio Andaloro - retired | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Mats Bredschneijder | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Huy - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 2nd round | vs. Harold Huens | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jarno Jans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Leon Formella | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-2, 4-1, Cedric Stanke - retired | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Igor Sijsling - last matches
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
27.08.21 1/2 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 1/4 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.21 2nd round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-2, 2-6, 3-2, Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida - retired | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 7-5, 0-0, Nicola Kuhn - retired | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Diego Hidalgo | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 2nd round | vs. Mats Moraing | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Nottingham 1 - Grass | ||||
07.06.21 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-73, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rome 2 - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Danilo Petrovic | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.04.21 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
25.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Belgrade Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - Clay | ||||
02.04.21 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.03.21 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.02.21 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
22.01.21 1/4 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-1, 7-64 | match details |