MATCH
21.08.20 | 1st round | Tim Handel | Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-2, 7-68 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tim Handel | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tim Handel | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
0-0 | ||
Tim Handel | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tim Handel | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
Tim Handel | 2-2 | |
2-3 | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tim Handel | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
2-5 | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Tim Handel | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tim Handel | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tim Handel | (0) | |
0-0, 2-0, 2-2, 2-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-8, 8-8, 9-8 | ||
Tim Handel | (2) | |
0-0, 2-0, 2-2, 2-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-8, 8-8, 9-8 | ||
(4) | Vlad Andrei Dancu | |
0-0, 2-0, 2-2, 2-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-8, 8-8, 9-8 | ||
Tim Handel | (5) | |
0-0, 2-0, 2-2, 2-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-8, 8-8, 9-8 | ||
Tim Handel | (6) | |
0-0, 2-0, 2-2, 2-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-8, 8-8, 9-8 | ||
Tim Handel | (8) | |
0-0, 2-0, 2-2, 2-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-8, 8-8, 9-8 | ||
7-68 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tim Handel vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu - H2H matches
21.08.20 | 1st round | Tim Handel | Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Tim Handel form & Vlad Andrei Dancu form
Tim Handel - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Berard | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Mika Lipp | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 7-66, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andre Ilagan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. James Tracy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-0, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Calin Manda | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 3-6, 7-610, 7-5 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 4-6, 6-712 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 7-65, 6-1 | match details |
Vlad Andrei Dancu - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-77, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rocco Piatti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 4-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Branko Djuric | 2-6, 7-63, 6-72 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jan Kobierski | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Matic Dimic | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 fin | vs. Jakub Nicod | 4-6, 7-68, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-64, 6-2 | match details |