MATCH
29.07.13 | 1st round | Tim Puetz | Radu Albot | 6-4, 7-5 | Liberec Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tim Puetz | Radu Albot | |
1st SERVE % | 31/63 (49%) | 51/75 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 32/51 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/32 (53%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/75 (45%) | 22/63 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/138 (54%) | 63/138 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tim Puetz vs. Radu Albot - H2H matches
29.07.13 | 1st round | Tim Puetz | Radu Albot | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Liberec Challenger | Clay |
Tim Puetz form & Radu Albot form
Tim Puetz - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
07.03.21 qual. | vs. Blaz Rola | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Melo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Constantin Schmitz | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.20 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 5-7, 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
Antalya - Grass | ||||
21.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jc Aragone | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-68, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
07.04.19 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-72, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - I. hard | ||||
10.02.19 q 1 | vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.19 q 1 | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Tobias Simon | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Pullach Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Carlos Berlocq | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-2, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Matteo Viola | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Lukas Lacko | 6-73, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Loughborough Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Oscar Otte | 5-7, 7-66, 6-76 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.02.18 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kyoto Challenger - Carpet | ||||
24.02.18 1/2 | vs. Jordan Thompson | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.18 1/4 | vs. Tobias Kamke | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.01.18 2nd round | vs. Victor Estrella | - | match details |
Radu Albot - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-70, 6-74 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-76, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-72, 6-713 | match details |