MATCH
26.08.14 | 1st round | Tim Smyczek | Filip Krajinovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2, 7-65 | New York | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tim Smyczek | Filip Krajinovic | |
1st SERVE % | 67/122 (55%) | 75/117 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 51/67 (76%) | 57/75 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 38/55 (69%) | 22/42 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/117 (32%) | 33/122 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 127/239 (53%) | 112/239 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 18 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tim Smyczek vs. Filip Krajinovic - H2H matches
26.08.14 | 1st round | Tim Smyczek | Filip Krajinovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | New York | Hard |
10.03.10 | qual. | Tim Smyczek | Filip Krajinovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
12.05.08 | 1st round | Tim Smyczek | Filip Krajinovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Bradenton | Clay |
Tim Smyczek form & Filip Krajinovic form
Tim Smyczek - last matches
Washington - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 2nd round | vs. Milos Raonic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Matthew Ebden | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.19 qual. | vs. Norbert Gombos | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Mischa Zverev | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Winnetka Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 1st round | vs. Jared Hiltzik | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.19 q 2 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 3rd round | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Little Rock - Hard | ||||
07.06.19 3rd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 2nd round | vs. Roy Smith | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Paolo Lorenzi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.19 qual. | vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.19 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - I. hard | ||||
11.02.19 qual. | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
10.02.19 q 1 | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 6-76, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Dallas Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.19 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 7-68, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.19 3rd round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.19 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.19 qual. | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.19 q 2 | vs. Pedja Krstin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.19 q 1 | vs. Lukas Lacko | 6-4, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Houston Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.18 1/4 | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-4, 7-64 | match details |
Filip Krajinovic - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 7-5, 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 qual. | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-75, 0-2, - Filip Krajinovic - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 3-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 2-6, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
05.01.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |