Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
24.06.94, 29 years
24.06.94, 29 years
Tim Van Rijthoven vs. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov - H2H matches
13.10.14 | q 2 | Tim Van Rijthoven | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F36 | Hard |
Tim Van Rijthoven form & Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov form
Tim Van Rijthoven - last matches
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 | vs. Alex Molcan | 7-66, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 0-3, - Tim Van Rijthoven - retired | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
04.01.23 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 6-77, 6-78 | match details | |
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.22 1/4 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-74, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 7-67, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Alexander Erler | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
Florence - I. hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Mikael Ymer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.22 qual. | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
08.10.22 q 1 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-72, 6-76 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 3-6, 6-74, 7-69, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indianapolis Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-67, 2-1, - Tim Van Rijthoven - retired | match details | |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-72, 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-77, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.22 4th round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.22 3rd round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.22 2nd round | vs. Reilly Opelka | 6-4, 6-78, 7-67, 7-64 | match details | |
27.06.22 1st round | vs. Federico Delbonis | 7-67, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
12.06.22 fin | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.22 1/2 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-3, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 7-62, 6-4 | match details |
Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov - last matches
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.11.21 q 1 | vs. Petr Kapuskin | 6-3, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Aristarkh Safonov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Daniel Litvinov | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Ilya Lebedev (2003) | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.21 q 1 | vs. Robin Erik Parts | 6-73, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
12.04.21 qual. | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 3-6, 1-3, - Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov - retired | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Billy Harris | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Puzanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.21 q 2 | vs. Yan Sabanin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Bulat Galiev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Igor Trunov | 7-63, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Radimir Lutkovskii | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Stepan Beresnev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Colin Van Beem | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 2 | vs. Rok Komac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Jotovski | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Tomislav Jotovski | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Pavle Daljev | 4-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Igor Saveljic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Simone Cacciapuoti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Jonas Greif | 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Davide Albertoni | 6-3, 3-6, 15-13 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Dmitry Myagkov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |