MATCH
25.09.20 | 1/4 | Timofey Skatov | Valentin Royer | 6-1, 6-1 | M15 Melilla | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Timofey Skatov | Valentin Royer | |
1st SERVE % | 44/53 (83%) | 28/49 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/49 (57%) | 18/53 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/102 (62%) | 39/102 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Valentin Royer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Valentin Royer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Valentin Royer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Valentin Royer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Valentin Royer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Valentin Royer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Valentin Royer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timofey Skatov vs. Valentin Royer - H2H matches
07.09.23 | 1/4 | Valentin Royer | Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Seville Challenger | Clay |
25.09.20 | 1/4 | Timofey Skatov | Valentin Royer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M15 Melilla | Clay |
Timofey Skatov form & Valentin Royer form
Timofey Skatov - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-6, 0-1, - Timofey Skatov - retired | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-65, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Casey Hoole | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hugh Winter | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. James Duckworth | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 3-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jerko Brkic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Valentin Royer - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-76, 4-4, - Valentin Royer - retired | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 7-67, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Quesada Perez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | 6-71, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-3, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Jules Marie | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Marek Gengel | 7-62, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amit Vales | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Phoenix Weir | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcus Walters | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Adam Heinonen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |