MATCH
09.02.20 | q 1 | Titouan Droguet | Yannik Steinegger | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | M15 Grenoble | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Titouan Droguet | Yannik Steinegger | |
1st SERVE % | 45/68 (66%) | 56/67 (84%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 34/56 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 3/11 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/67 (45%) | 29/68 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/135 (51%) | 66/135 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Titouan Droguet | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Titouan Droguet | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Titouan Droguet | 2-5 | |
0-0 | ||
3-5 | Yannik Steinegger | |
3-6 |
2 | ||
Titouan Droguet | 0-0 | |
0-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Titouan Droguet | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
0-3 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0 | ||
Titouan Droguet | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-4 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 30-30 | ||
Titouan Droguet | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Titouan Droguet | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Titouan Droguet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 7-4, 8-4, 9-4 | ||
10-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
11.09.00, 23 years
33.866 $
11.09.00, 23 years
33.866 $
Titouan Droguet vs. Yannik Steinegger - H2H matches
21.06.23 | 1st round | Titouan Droguet | Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M25 Montauban | Clay |
09.02.20 | q 1 | Titouan Droguet | Yannik Steinegger | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | M15 Grenoble | I. hard |
Titouan Droguet form & Yannik Steinegger form
Titouan Droguet - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-4, - Titouan Droguet - retired | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Quentin Halys | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-3, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 6-77, 6-2 | match details |
Yannik Steinegger - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 3-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Dominique Graf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Antoine Walch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Leo Poupinel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xin Gao | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Karl Friberg | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kobelt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Adam Moundir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |