Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
06.11.86, 37 years
175 cm
73 kg
Right-handed
12.588 $
06.11.86, 37 years
175 cm
73 kg
Right-handed
12.588 $
Todor Enev vs. Remko de Rijke - H2H matches
05.03.07 | 1st round | Todor Enev | Remko de Rijke | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Israel F1 | Hard |
Todor Enev form & Remko de Rijke form
Todor Enev - last matches
Bulgaria F1 - Clay | ||||
07.05.12 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Vasiliev | 6-1, 2-0, Mikhail Vasiliev - retired | match details | |
07.05.12 1st round | vs. Petar Trendafilov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.05.12 1/4 | vs. Ivan Sergeyev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F14 - Hard | ||||
09.04.12 1st round | vs. Gleb Alekseenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.04.12 2nd round | vs. Issam Haitham Taweel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.12 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bulgaria F3 - Clay | ||||
16.05.11 1st round | vs. Boy Westerhof | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bulgaria F2 - Clay | ||||
09.05.11 2nd round | vs. Michael Linzer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.05.11 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bulgaria F1 - Clay | ||||
02.05.11 1st round | vs. Michael Linzer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.03.11 Rubber 1 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 2-6, 6-3, 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F4 - Hard | ||||
07.02.11 2nd round | vs. Adrian Cruciat | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.11 1st round | vs. Ilia Starkov | 6-0, Ilia Starkov - retired | match details | |
Bulgaria F6 - Clay | ||||
30.08.10 1st round | vs. Andrei Savulescu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.10 2nd round | vs. Nikita Kryvonos | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.10 1/4 | vs. Federico Torresi | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bulgaria F5 - Clay | ||||
23.08.10 1st round | vs. Adam Kellner | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bulgaria F4 - Clay | ||||
16.08.10 1st round | vs. Adrian-Marin Dancescu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.10 1/2 | vs. Diego Alvarez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.10 2nd round | vs. Boris Nicola Bakalov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.10 1/4 | vs. Alexandre Folie | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
11.07.10 | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.07.10 Rubber 1 | vs. Grega Zemlja | 3-6, 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Bulgaria F3 - Clay | ||||
17.05.10 2nd round | vs. Tzvetan Mihov | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
17.05.10 1st round | vs. Andrea Falgheri | 6-1, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Bulgaria F2 - Clay | ||||
10.05.10 2nd round | vs. Ivan Anikanov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.05.10 1/4 | vs. Roman Tudoreanu | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.10 1st round | vs. Andrei Mlendea | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.10 1/2 | vs. Javier Marti | - | match details | |
Bulgaria F1 - Clay | ||||
03.05.10 1st round | vs. Tihomir Grozdanov | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Remko de Rijke - last matches
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.08.12 q 1 | vs. Marco Speronello | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
09.07.11 q 1 | vs. Florian Fallert | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
27.10.08 1st round | vs. Hendrik Coertzen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
20.10.08 1st round | vs. Raven Klaasen | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Alphen Aan - Clay | ||||
01.09.08 q 1 | vs. Xander Spong | 4-6, 6-3, 6-79 | match details | |
Belgium F3 - Clay | ||||
25.08.08 1st round | vs. Matthew Illingworth | 7-5, 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Netherlands F4 - Clay | ||||
18.08.08 1st round | vs. Tim Van Terheijden | 6-3, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Latvia F1 - Clay | ||||
28.07.08 1st round | vs. Giulio Torroni | 7-67, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Estonia F1 - Clay | ||||
21.07.08 1st round | vs. Andrea Falgheri | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Netherlands F3 - Clay | ||||
23.06.08 1st round | vs. Kevin Deden | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Netherlands F2 - Clay | ||||
16.06.08 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.08 1st round | vs. Maxime Authom | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Dominican Republic - Hard | ||||
19.11.07 1st round | vs. Nikola Mektic | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
Venezuela F8 - Hard | ||||
05.11.07 1st round | vs. Jorge Osuna-Galvez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.07 1/4 | vs. Jose de Armas | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.07 2nd round | vs. Marc Auradou | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Venezuela F7 - Hard | ||||
29.10.07 1st round | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Alphen - Clay | ||||
03.09.07 q 1 | vs. Thomas Schoorel | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
03.09.07 q 2 | vs. Lovro Zovko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Netherlands F5 - Clay | ||||
27.08.07 1st round | vs. Yannick Mertens | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Netherlands F4 - Clay | ||||
20.08.07 1/4 | vs. Igor Sijsling | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.07 1st round | vs. Rameez Junaid | 6-4, 1-6, 7-68 | match details | |
20.08.07 2nd round | vs. Romano Frantzen | 1-6, 7-60, 7-5 | match details | |
Lithuania F2 - Clay | ||||
13.08.07 1st round | vs. Dusan Karol | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lithuania F1 - Clay | ||||
06.08.07 1st round | vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Latvia F1 - Clay | ||||
30.07.07 1st round | vs. Roel Oostdam | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Netherlands F2 - Clay | ||||
25.06.07 1st round | vs. Boy Westerhof | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Netherlands F1 - Clay | ||||
18.06.07 1st round | vs. Michel Meijer | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Macedonia F2 - Clay | ||||
11.06.07 1st round | vs. Roman Kelecic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Macedonia F1 - Clay | ||||
04.06.07 2nd round | vs. Nikola Martinovic | 6-73, 6-73 | match details |