Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Portugal
08.08.99, 24 years
08.08.99, 24 years
Tom Farquharson vs. Diogo Marques - H2H matches
06.03.17 | q 2 | Tom Farquharson | Diogo Marques | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Portugal F2 | Hard |
Tom Farquharson form & Diogo Marques form
Tom Farquharson - last matches
USA F20 - Hard | ||||
26.07.18 1/4 | vs. Alec Adamson | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Aron Hiltzik | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F19b - Hard | ||||
20.07.18 1/4 | vs. Alexander Brown | 6-73, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.18 2nd round | vs. Aron Hiltzik | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Finn Bass | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Netherlands F3 - Clay | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Niels Lootsma | - | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-74, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Budapest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Kevin Krawietz | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.01.18 q 2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.01.18 q 1 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 7-62, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.01.18 q 2 | vs. Alessandro Bega | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
14.01.18 q 1 | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-76, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Qatar F5 - Hard | ||||
13.12.17 2nd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Qatar F4 - Hard | ||||
07.12.17 1/4 | vs. Maxime Hamou | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.17 2nd round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Filippo Leonardi | 7-63, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
17.11.17 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | - | match details | |
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Evan Hoyt | 3-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Vitalii Shcherba | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Jurgen Zopp | 6-74, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Jan Mertl | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.17 q 2 | vs. Ante Pavic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.17 q 1 | vs. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Germany F15 - Carpet | ||||
18.10.17 1st round | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Germany F14 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Scott Griekspoor | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
30.09.17 fin | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.17 1/2 | vs. David Guez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Diogo Marques - last matches
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mason Dace | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Francisco Rocha | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 3-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 q 2 | vs. Joao Domingues | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Rocha | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Matt Ponchet | 1-6, 7-64, 2-10 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Siim Troost | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Oliveira | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 q 2 | vs. Philip Hjorth | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Peter Sychev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Peter Buldorini | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Silva (POR) | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 3-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Manuel Almeida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Oscar Lacides | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Vaise | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Eero Vasa | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Philippe Renard | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Leonardo Civita-Telles | 6-4, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Rodrigo Deleu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Stewart | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |