MATCH
13.12.17 | 2nd round | Tom Jomby | Damien Bayard | 6-4, 6-3 | Israel F18 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tom Jomby | Damien Bayard | |
1st SERVE % | 39/60 (65%) | 34/49 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/39 (72%) | 22/34 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/49 (41%) | 21/60 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/109 (54%) | 50/109 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 8 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tom Jomby vs. Damien Bayard - H2H matches
13.12.17 | 2nd round | Tom Jomby | Damien Bayard | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Israel F18 | Hard |
Tom Jomby form & Damien Bayard form
Tom Jomby - last matches
M15 Weston - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 1st round | vs. Ryan Harrison | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 2-6, 0-1, - Tom Jomby - retired | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bagneres - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Evan Hoyt | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Luca Sanchez | 7-64, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Jurgen Zopp | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Yanais Laurent | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 7-64, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Albert Roglan | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Jerusalem Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
28.04.19 fin | vs. Dan Added | 5-7, 0-2, - Tom Jomby - retired | match details | |
27.04.19 1/2 | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Damien Bayard - last matches
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 q 1 | vs. Louis Dussin | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Tom Clavel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Alexis Boureau | 0-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Afonso Portugal | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Dominik Boehler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Giacomo Dambrosi | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 2 | vs. Tibo Colson | 5-7, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 q 2 | vs. Mihailo Popovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Elyes Marouani | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Arnaud Bovy | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Alex Ganchev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Egor Noskin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Zhibul | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Max Andrews | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Charles Minc | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Thomas Laurent | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Edoardo Graziani | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Edward Hubner | 1-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Demetris Azoides | 4-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Grasse - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 qual. | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-2, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Jules Okala | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alexis Boureau | 7-65, 6-73, 10-5 | match details | |
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |