MATCH
18.02.18 | fin | Tom Jomby | Zsombor Piros | 6-2, 6-4 | Egypt F5 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tom Jomby | Zsombor Piros | |
1st SERVE % | 35/51 (69%) | 38/56 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 25/38 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/56 (41%) | 13/51 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/107 (57%) | 46/107 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 9 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tom Jomby | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-1 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tom Jomby | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tom Jomby | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
5-2 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Tom Jomby | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Tom Jomby | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
2-1 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-2 | Zsombor Piros | |
4-2 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tom Jomby | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Tom Jomby | 5-3 | |
5-4 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 0-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tom Jomby vs. Zsombor Piros - H2H matches
18.02.18 | fin | Tom Jomby | Zsombor Piros | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Egypt F5 | Hard |
Tom Jomby form & Zsombor Piros form
Tom Jomby - last matches
M15 Weston - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 1st round | vs. Ryan Harrison | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 2-6, 0-1, - Tom Jomby - retired | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bagneres - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Evan Hoyt | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Luca Sanchez | 7-64, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Jurgen Zopp | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Yanais Laurent | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 7-64, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Albert Roglan | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Jerusalem Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
28.04.19 fin | vs. Dan Added | 5-7, 0-2, - Tom Jomby - retired | match details | |
27.04.19 1/2 | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Zsombor Piros - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-0, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Quentin Halys | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Kevin Krawietz | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 2-6, 6-3, 6-78 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | - Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |