INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tomas Machac vs. Zdenek Kolar - H2H matches
15.06.23 | 2nd round | Tomas Machac | Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Bratislava 1 | Clay |
04.05.23 | 2nd round | Zdenek Kolar | Tomas Machac | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Prague 1 | Clay |
24.08.22 | q 1 | Tomas Machac | Zdenek Kolar | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | New York | Hard |
09.07.20 | 1st round | Tomas Machac | Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Tomas Machac form & Zdenek Kolar form
Tomas Machac - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Andy Murray | 5-7, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Darwin Blanch | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 7-63, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 4-6, 6-74, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 7-5, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 7-5, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-75, 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Jordan Thompson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 1-4, - Tomas Machac - retired | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Laslo Djere | 7-5, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Dino Prizmic | 6-74, 7-63, 3-6 | match details |
Zdenek Kolar - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |