MATCH
13.03.12 | 1st round | Toshihide Matsui | Danai Udomchoke | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | Pingguo Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Toshihide Matsui vs. Danai Udomchoke - H2H matches
13.03.12 | 1st round | Toshihide Matsui | Danai Udomchoke | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Pingguo Challenger | Hard |
18.10.10 | 1/4 | Danai Udomchoke | Toshihide Matsui | 6-4, 1-0, Danai Udomchoke - retired | match details | Japan F10 | Hard |
11.10.10 | 1/2 | Danai Udomchoke | Toshihide Matsui | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Japan F9 | Hard |
28.09.08 | qual. | Danai Udomchoke | Toshihide Matsui | 6-2, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | Tokyo | Hard |
13.08.08 | 2nd round | Danai Udomchoke | Toshihide Matsui | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | New Delhi | Hard |
29.05.06 | 1/4 | Danai Udomchoke | Toshihide Matsui | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Busan | Hard |
23.04.06 | fin | Danai Udomchoke | Toshihide Matsui | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Chikmagalur | Hard |
Toshihide Matsui form & Danai Udomchoke form
Toshihide Matsui - last matches
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Qian Sun | 7-63, 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jiayang Dong | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ray Ho | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Mao Takada | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | - | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ben Shelton | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Harmon - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Matthew Stubbings | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Harmon - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Takeru Yuzuki | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bengalaru 2 - Hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 0-5, - Toshihide Matsui - retired | match details | |
Antalya 4 - Clay | ||||
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Jakub Paul | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-73, 1-2, - Toshihide Matsui - retired | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 5-7, 1-4, - Toshihide Matsui - retired | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Hao Wu | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Chuhan Wang | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 3rd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 4-6, 0-1, - Toshihide Matsui - retired | match details | |
07.08.19 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. John-Paul Fruttero | 6-3, 7-613 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 2nd round | vs. Saketh-Sai Myneni | 3-6, - Toshihide Matsui - retired | match details |
Danai Udomchoke - last matches
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
10.10.15 q 1 | vs. Austin Krajicek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
21.06.15 q 2 | vs. Daniel Smethurst | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.15 q 1 | vs. Lukasz Kubot | 7-63, 1-0, Lukasz Kubot - retired | match details | |
Taipei City - Carpet | ||||
27.04.15 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.15 qual. | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | - Danai Udomchoke - walk over | match details | |
Thailand F1 - Hard | ||||
20.04.15 1st round | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 7-62, 0-1, - Danai Udomchoke - retired | match details | |
Indonesia F3 - Hard | ||||
13.04.15 1st round | vs. Congsup Congcar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.04.15 2nd round | vs. David Agung Susanto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.04.15 1/2 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.15 1/4 | vs. Jui-Chen Hung | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.15 q 1 | vs. Jurgen Melzer | 4-6, 2-1, - Danai Udomchoke - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
08.03.15 | vs. Hyeon Chung | 4-6, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.15 Rubber 1 | vs. Yong-Kyu Lim | 2-6, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Memphis - I. hard | ||||
08.02.15 q 2 | vs. Denis Kudla | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.15 q 1 | vs. Jarryd Woog | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Chennai - Hard | ||||
03.01.15 q 1 | vs. Kaza Vinayak Sharma | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Thailand F11 - Hard | ||||
01.12.14 1/2 | vs. Jacob Grills | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.12.14 1st round | vs. Chaleechan Tanasugarn | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.14 fin | vs. Benjamin Mitchell | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.14 2nd round | vs. Nuttanon Kadchapanan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.14 1/4 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Thailand F10 - Hard | ||||
24.11.14 fin | vs. Jason Jung | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.14 2nd round | vs. Chayanon Kaewsuto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.14 1/4 | vs. Yan Bai | 4-6, 6-3, 1-0, Yan Bai - retired | match details | |
24.11.14 1/2 | vs. Brydan Klein | 6-75, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.14 1st round | vs. Jirat Navasirisomboon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Toyota Challenger - Carpet | ||||
18.11.14 1st round | vs. Yuuya Kibi | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.11.14 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.14 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indore Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Saketh-Sai Myneni | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |