MATCH
24.07.19 | 1st round | Tsung-Hua Yang | Sam Taylor | 6-2, 6-2 | M25 Taipei | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tsung-Hua Yang | Sam Taylor | |
1st SERVE % | 22/41 (54%) | 26/54 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/22 (86%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 9/28 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/54 (56%) | 10/41 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/95 (64%) | 34/95 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 8 |
ACES | 7 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tsung-Hua Yang | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Sam Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Tsung-Hua Yang | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Sam Taylor | |
0-0 | ||
Tsung-Hua Yang | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sam Taylor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tsung-Hua Yang | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Sam Taylor | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tsung-Hua Yang | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Sam Taylor | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tsung-Hua Yang | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Sam Taylor | |
0-0 | ||
Tsung-Hua Yang | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
03.07.97, 26 years
03.07.97, 26 years
Tsung-Hua Yang vs. Sam Taylor - H2H matches
24.07.19 | 1st round | Tsung-Hua Yang | Sam Taylor | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M25 Taipei | Hard |
11.07.19 | 2nd round | Tsung-Hua Yang | Sam Taylor | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | M25 Qujing | I. hard |
Tsung-Hua Yang form & Sam Taylor form
Tsung-Hua Yang - last matches
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Fletcher Scott | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Eric Hadigian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty 2 - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-72, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.11.20 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.10.20 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bengalaru Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Ebden | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Ze Zhang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Sam Taylor - last matches
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Adrian Obert | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Federico Lucini | 6-78, 3-0, - Sam Taylor - retired | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Pietro Mugelli | 6-4, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Luis Faria | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Omar Giacalone | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Pak Long Yeung | 6-4, 2-6, 10-3 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Bastian Alonso Utreras Santander | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Essa Qabazard | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 3-5, - Sam Taylor - retired | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Muzammil Murtaza | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Samuel Edwards | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Wojciech Marek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Backman | 3-6, 7-5, 10-1 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-73, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Schott | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Pierre Faivre | 7-63, 6-73, 10-4 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Marco Saffratti | 4-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Carl Soderlund | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Alois Blondeel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ystad - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Gustaf Strom | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Ren Nakamura | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Liang-Yu Lin | 6-4, 6-78, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Pak Long Yeung | 4-6, 1-2, - Sam Taylor - retired | match details |