MATCH
28.11.17 | 1st round | Tucker Vorster | Milen Ianakiev | 6-3, 6-4 | South Africa | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tucker Vorster | Milen Ianakiev | |
1st SERVE % | 43/55 (78%) | 50/69 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/43 (77%) | 37/50 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/9 (22%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/69 (39%) | 14/55 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/124 (55%) | 56/124 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
20.07.95, 28 years
13.546 $
20.07.95, 28 years
13.546 $
Tucker Vorster vs. Milen Ianakiev - H2H matches
28.11.17 | 1st round | Tucker Vorster | Milen Ianakiev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | South Africa | Hard |
Tucker Vorster form & Milen Ianakiev form
Tucker Vorster - last matches
South Africa - Hard | ||||
01.12.17 1/4 | vs. Nikala Scholtz | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Milen Ianakiev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.16 qual. | vs. Daniel Cox | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.16 q 2 | vs. Gui Gomes | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.16 q 2 | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.16 q 2 | vs. Petros Chrysochos | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.16 q 1 | vs. Alan Gadjiev | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Peter Polansky | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 1-2, - Tucker Vorster - retired | match details | |
16.10.16 q 2 | vs. Patrick Kawka | 6-3, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.16 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.16 qual. | vs. Antonio Ruiz-Rosales | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Cary Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.09.16 q 2 | vs. Ryan Haviland | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.16 q 1 | vs. Igor Saveljic | 3-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Aptos Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.08.16 qual. | vs. John Lamble | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.08.16 q 1 | vs. Victor Pham | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.16 q 1 | vs. Reilly Opelka | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.07.16 | vs. Tadas Babelis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.16 Rubber 1 | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 7-61, 3-6, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F3 - Hard | ||||
09.07.16 fin | vs. Nikala Scholtz | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.07.16 1/2 | vs. Hugo Nys | 6-3, 7-610 | match details | |
07.07.16 1/4 | vs. Jeremy Beale | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.07.16 2nd round | vs. Shane Vinsant | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.07.16 1st round | vs. Dalwinder Singh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F2 - Hard | ||||
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mozambique F2 - Hard | ||||
18.06.16 1/2 | vs. Marc Polmans | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.16 1/4 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
15.06.16 2nd round | vs. Courtney John Lock | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Milen Ianakiev - last matches
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Mohammed Abdulla | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Gianmarco Amatiste | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Drew Baird | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Chris Wettengel | 2-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Diego Nava | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sacha Modica | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Plovdiv - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Andrea Bessire | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Cosmin Ontica | 1-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. James Story | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Alexandros Roumpis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. George Davies | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-75, 6-0, 5-10 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-2, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Quentin Gueydan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Martin Van Der Meerschen | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Joshua Luck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.19 q 1 | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manama - Hard | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
08.03.19 1/4 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Obert | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Alexandru Vasile Manole | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |