INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cheong-Eui Kim vs. Tung-Lin Wu - H2H matches
16.02.19 | 1/2 | Tung-Lin Wu | Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Cheong-Eui Kim form & Tung-Lin Wu form
Cheong-Eui Kim - last matches
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Steve Johnson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Robert Galloway | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 fin | vs. Uisung Park | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Hyeondeok Yoon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
21.08.22 fin | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.08.22 1/2 | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 6-74, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Thomas Pavlekovich Smith | 4-6, 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Harmon - Hard | ||||
11.06.22 1/2 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Mao Takada | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Taki Adachi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Harmon - Hard | ||||
04.06.22 1/2 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Kaito Uesugi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Emilien Voisin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.22 qual. | vs. Maxime Chazal | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 5-7, 6-2, 12-10 | match details |
Tung-Lin Wu - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Timo Legout | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 0-6, 7-65, 6-74 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-65, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-3, - Tung-Lin Wu - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-75, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 7-65, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |