MATCH
28.03.17 | 1st round | Tung-Lin Wu | Yuta Kawahashi | 6-78, 6-1, 6-4 | Japan F4 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tung-Lin Wu | Yuta Kawahashi | |
1st SERVE % | 64/112 (57%) | 51/83 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/64 (72%) | 40/51 (78%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/48 (46%) | 9/32 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/83 (41%) | 44/112 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/195 (52%) | 93/195 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tung-Lin Wu vs. Yuta Kawahashi - H2H matches
28.03.17 | 1st round | Tung-Lin Wu | Yuta Kawahashi | 6-78, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Japan F4 | Hard |
Tung-Lin Wu form & Yuta Kawahashi form
Tung-Lin Wu - last matches
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Timo Legout | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 0-6, 7-65, 6-74 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-65, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-3, - Tung-Lin Wu - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-75, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 7-65, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Patrick Kypson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Yuta Kawahashi - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 2-6, 0-3, - Yuta Kawahashi - retired | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Yuto Oki | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-0, 5-2, Patrik Oplustil - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 3-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-1, 6-79, 1-4, - Yuta Kawahashi - retired | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-4, 3-6, 1-1, - Yuta Kawahashi - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-4, 3-0, Young Seok Kim - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Maximus Jones | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-2, 1-0, Jea Moon Lee - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Czaplinski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 1-6, 7-5, 3-0, Thantub Suksumrarn - retired | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 7-64, 6-76, 0-6 | match details |