MATCH
22.11.12 | 2nd round | Valery Rudnev | Radu Albot | 6-3, 7-61 | Tyumen Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Valery Rudnev | Radu Albot | |
1st SERVE % | 49/77 (64%) | 50/67 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/49 (80%) | 30/50 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/28 (54%) | 11/17 (65%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 0/7 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/67 (39%) | 23/77 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/144 (56%) | 64/144 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valery Rudnev vs. Radu Albot - H2H matches
21.09.15 | qual. | Radu Albot | Valery Rudnev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
22.11.12 | 2nd round | Valery Rudnev | Radu Albot | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | Tyumen Challenger | I. hard |
Valery Rudnev form & Radu Albot form
Valery Rudnev - last matches
Russia F2 - Clay | ||||
29.06.16 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Moscow Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.16 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ovcharov | 6-3, 3-4, - Valery Rudnev - retired | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.16 q 2 | vs. Aidyn Rakhishev | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.16 qual. | vs. Artur Shakhnubaryan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F2 - Hard | ||||
12.04.16 1st round | vs. Evgeny Elistratov | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Abror Isakov | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
11.04.16 qual. | vs. Odil Akramov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F1 - Hard | ||||
05.04.16 1st round | vs. Filip Horansky | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Rasul Akhmadaliev | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.16 qual. | vs. Ilija Vucic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazan Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.16 q 1 | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 1-6, 0-3, - Valery Rudnev - retired | match details | |
Kazakhstan F2 - I. hard | ||||
26.01.16 1st round | vs. Andrei Vasilevski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.16 qual. | vs. Michal Dembek | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
17.10.15 q 1 | vs. Philipp Davydenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
21.09.15 qual. | vs. Radu Albot | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.09.15 q 2 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.15 q 1 | vs. Artur Gusev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.08.15 q 1 | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
10.08.15 1st round | vs. Marc Giner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F5 - Clay | ||||
03.08.15 1st round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.15 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.15 1/4 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.08.15 1/2 | vs. Anton Galkin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Estonia F1 - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 2nd round | vs. Gerard Granollers | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Oscar Mesquida Berg | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Marburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.06.15 q 2 | vs. Jan Satral | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.15 q 1 | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Izmir Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.09.14 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.14 1st round | vs. Tuna Altuna | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Radu Albot - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-70, 6-74 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-76, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-72, 6-713 | match details |