Romania
24.03.90, 34 years
818 24
72.393 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
16.09.91, 32 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vasile Antonescu vs. Vlad Protopopescu - H2H matches
Vasile Antonescu form & Vlad Protopopescu form
Vasile Antonescu - last matches
M15 Constanta - Clay |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Alejandro Mateo Berge Nourescu | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | | match details |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Ryuhei Azuma | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ioan Alexandru Teglas | 2-6, 7-65, 10-3 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Targu - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Cristian Breazu | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Curtea - Clay |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Pitesti - Clay |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Katuch | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25+H Bacau - Clay |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M25 Brasov - Clay |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Luca Staeheli | 6-74, 0-6 | | match details |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Thorben Sannen | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Constanta - Clay |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Preda | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Daniele Minighini | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Hollender | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Filip | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Mikhail Gorokhov | 6-2, 4-6, 5-10 | | match details |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Bora Sengul | 2-6, 6-1, 10-5 | | match details |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anton Chekhov | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
03.04.23 q 2 | vs. Dario Huber | 4-6, 7-5, 3-10 | | match details |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Shayan Najam | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Manuel Plunger | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Artem Cherepin | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Gospodjinacki | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Zekai Li | 6-71, 2-6 | | match details |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Fabio Renato Schueler | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
02.12.22 2nd round | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Ivan La Cava | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | | match details |
Vlad Protopopescu - last matches
Romania F10 - Clay |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Filip | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Romania F9 - Clay |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Vlad Cristian Niculae | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Aaron Addison | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol | 4-1, Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol - retired | | match details |
Romania F5 - Clay |
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Tumasonis | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Maxim Bulat | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Romania F4 - Clay |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Luciano Betella | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Alin Baditoiu | 6-4, 2-0, Alin Baditoiu - retired | | match details |
Romania F3 - Clay |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Alejo Vilaro | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Simon Beaupain | 7-62, 6-0 | | match details |
Romania F2 - Clay |
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Patriciu Balint | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Romania F1 - Clay |
17.05.17 1st round | vs. Tommaso Gabrieli | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Ciprian Onufrei | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Luca Prevosto | 7-5, 6-75, 6-3 | | match details |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Andrei Marinescu | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Romania F16 - Clay |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Matteo De Vincentis | 1-6, 6-75 | | match details |
Romania F15 - Clay |
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Sergiu Ioan Bucur | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Romania F14 - Clay |
22.08.16 q 1 | vs. Darko Bojanovic | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
Romania F13 - Clay |
15.08.16 qual. | vs. Razvan Bobleaga | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.08.16 q 2 | vs. Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Romania F12 - Clay |
08.08.16 q 2 | vs. Eros Siringo | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
08.08.16 q 1 | vs. Nils Klermund | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Romania F11 - Clay |
01.08.16 q 2 | vs. Berk Iliescu | 7-64, 5-7, 6-1 | | match details |
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Sorin Andrei Iordache | 6-76, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Romania F10 - Clay |
25.07.16 q 2 | vs. Darius Neica | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Andrei Cosmin Holban | 6-3, 7-64 | | match details |
Romania F9 - Clay |
18.07.16 q 2 | vs. Andrei Marinescu | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Maxim Bulat | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |