MATCH
28.06.16 | 1st round | Victor Baluda | Mikhail Korovin | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | Russia F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Victor Baluda | Mikhail Korovin | |
1st SERVE % | 55/92 (60%) | 63/87 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/55 (58%) | 35/63 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/37 (54%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/87 (49%) | 40/92 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/179 (53%) | 84/179 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victor Baluda vs. Mikhail Korovin - H2H matches
28.06.16 | 1st round | Victor Baluda | Mikhail Korovin | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | Russia F2 | Clay |
Victor Baluda form & Mikhail Korovin form
Victor Baluda - last matches
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
24.08.18 1/2 | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 1-3, - Victor Baluda - retired | match details | |
23.08.18 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.18 qual. | vs. Nikita Tatyanin | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Maxim Geraskin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F7 - Clay | ||||
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Milan Radojkovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Mark Tryakshin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F34 - Clay | ||||
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Bastian Trinker | 1-5, - Victor Baluda - retired | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
09.09.17 1/2 | vs. Bastian Trinker | 6-3, 5-7, 0-2, - Victor Baluda - retired | match details | |
08.09.17 1/4 | vs. Alon Elia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Nicolas Rosenzweig | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Javier Marti | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Scott Duncan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Russia F3 - Hard | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.17 qual. | vs. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Sergey Korneev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F12 - Clay | ||||
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Juan Jose Arjona Venturelli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Simon Navarro | 6-72, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
USA F3 - Clay | ||||
12.01.17 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 7-5, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.17 1st round | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Turkey F46 - Hard | ||||
19.11.16 fin | vs. Dmitry Popko | - | match details | |
19.11.16 1/2 | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.11.16 1/4 | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
17.11.16 2nd round | vs. Dan Dowson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.16 1st round | vs. Dylan Gee | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F45 - Hard | ||||
09.11.16 1st round | vs. Andrey Yakovlev | 1-4, - Victor Baluda - retired | match details | |
Kazakhstan F6 - Clay | ||||
29.09.16 1/4 | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 6-73, 4-6 | match details |
Mikhail Korovin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-2, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Parisca | - Mikhail Korovin - walk over | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-3, 3-0, Lawrence Bataljin - retired | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 2-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Oliver Varga-Toth | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gyor - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 7-65, 5-6, - Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Laurent Rochette | 2-4, - Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Michal Konecny | 7-5, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Petr Hajek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Vladimir Filip | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Murcia - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-0, 0-6, 1-6 | match details |