Chile
25.05.91, 32 years
176 cm
76 kg
Right-handed
28.910 $
25.05.91, 32 years
176 cm
76 kg
Right-handed
28.910 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Victor Nunez vs. Juan Pablo Paz - H2H matches
30.09.13 | 2nd round | Victor Nunez | Juan Pablo Paz | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Chile F5 | Clay |
Victor Nunez form & Juan Pablo Paz form
Victor Nunez - last matches
Coquimbo Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Courtney John Lock | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Coquimbo 2 - Clay | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 6-4, 4-6, 1-4, - Victor Nunez - retired | match details | |
Coquimbo Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Concepcion Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.01.22 1st round | vs. Noah Rubin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santiago 2 - Clay | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Julian Lenz | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
22.02.20 q 1 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Santiago - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 qual. | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Cristobal Castro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
11.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Federico Moreno | 3-6, 6-4, 4-0, Federico Moreno - retired | match details | |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Federico Moreno | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Manuel Barros | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Ciro Da Silva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Oscar Gabriel Ortiz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Mariano Navone | 7-62, 6-76, 14-12 | match details | |
M15 Orange - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Mwendwa Mbithi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Janmagnus Johnson | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Matic Spec | 6-4, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.03.19 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Chile F3 - Clay | ||||
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Nicolas Bianchi | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Sean Hess | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.11.18 q 2 | vs. Amador Salazar | Amador Salazar - walk over | match details | |
Chile F2 - Clay | ||||
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 0-5, - Victor Nunez - retired | match details | |
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Jordan Iturra | 7-64, 6-1 | match details |
Juan Pablo Paz - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Boris Kozlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 5-1, Antonio Caruso - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 3-1, Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |