MATCH
08.11.18 | 2nd round | Vit Kopriva | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 6-0 | Greece F7 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vit Kopriva | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
1st SERVE % | 22/34 (65%) | 32/52 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/22 (86%) | 14/32 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/52 (62%) | 8/34 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/86 (67%) | 28/86 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
1-1 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
3-2 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
4-2 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vit Kopriva vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu - H2H matches
08.11.18 | 2nd round | Vit Kopriva | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Greece F7 | Hard |
19.10.15 | q 2 | Vit Kopriva | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | Turkey F42 | Hard |
Vit Kopriva form & Dan Alexandru Tomescu form
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |
Dan Alexandru Tomescu - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joshua Goodger | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleftherios Neos | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-1, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iannis Miletich | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Markus Molder | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fadi Bidan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Perez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-76, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details |