MATCH
16.08.17 | 1st round | Vitalii Shcherba | Maxim Ratniuk | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | Russia F7 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vitalii Shcherba | Maxim Ratniuk | |
1st SERVE % | 59/123 (48%) | 69/106 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/59 (51%) | 37/69 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 29/64 (45%) | 15/37 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/12 (75%) | 9/19 (47%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 54/106 (51%) | 64/123 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 113/229 (49%) | 116/229 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Ukraine
24.03.97, 27 years
17.150 $
24.03.97, 27 years
17.150 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Vitalii Shcherba vs. Maxim Ratniuk - H2H matches
16.08.17 | 1st round | Vitalii Shcherba | Maxim Ratniuk | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Russia F7 | Clay |
Vitalii Shcherba form & Maxim Ratniuk form
Vitalii Shcherba - last matches
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Frane Nincevic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
24.11.20 qual. | vs. Yann Marti | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.20 q 1 | vs. Tomas Lanik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 q 2 | vs. Oscar Weightman | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.20 q 2 | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
28.09.20 qual. | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Uladzislau Zhuk | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Filip Duda | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ricany - Clay | ||||
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Filip Michl | 6-3, 0-6, 2-10 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Filip Maric | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Yuki Ikeda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Matt Kuhar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Mateusz Terczynski | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Marco Zocastello | 6-75, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Max Van Wijk | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Xin Gao | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Gasper Bezjak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Wels - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Christopher Hutterer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.19 qual. | vs. Edward Hubner | 4-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Telfs - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Matyas Fuele | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Horst Rieder | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Carl Soderlund | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Balatonalmadi - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 0-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 4-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details |
Maxim Ratniuk - last matches
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
31.07.22 q 2 | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Rapaeli Khatchapuridze | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 2 | vs. Eskander Guryev | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Timofei Derepasko | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Luis Francisco | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Bora Sengul | 6-4, 5-7, 11-9 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Mehmet Onur Turgut | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Danil Spasibo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-2, Marko Topo - retired | match details | |
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Egor Novikov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Danil Spasibo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.22 qual. | vs. Mikhail Minakov | 6-3, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Egor Novikov | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 7-62, 6-72, 6-70 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 6-0, 3-0, Igor Kudriashov - retired | match details | |
05.04.21 qual. | vs. Timur Kiuamov | 6-4, 6-75, 12-10 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Maksim Starostin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |