MATCH
11.06.16 | q 2 | Vitaliy Sachko | Tsung-Hua Yang | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | Poprad Tatry | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vitaliy Sachko | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
1st SERVE % | 38/70 (54%) | 59/97 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/38 (76%) | 41/59 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/32 (47%) | 11/38 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/97 (46%) | 26/70 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/167 (53%) | 78/167 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vitaliy Sachko vs. Tsung-Hua Yang - H2H matches
11.06.16 | q 2 | Vitaliy Sachko | Tsung-Hua Yang | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Poprad Tatry | Clay |
Vitaliy Sachko form & Tsung-Hua Yang form
Vitaliy Sachko - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 1-4, - Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-72, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-72, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 7-62, 7-61 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 7-60, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. David Goffin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 2-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |
Tsung-Hua Yang - last matches
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Fletcher Scott | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Eric Hadigian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty 2 - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-72, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.11.20 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.10.20 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bengalaru Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Ebden | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Ze Zhang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |