MATCH
22.01.17 | 1st round | Vlad Andrei Dancu | Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 7-5 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zizou Bergs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vlad Andrei Dancu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Zizou Bergs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vlad Andrei Dancu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Zizou Bergs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vlad Andrei Dancu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Zizou Bergs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Vlad Andrei Dancu | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Zizou Bergs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vlad Andrei Dancu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-5 | Zizou Bergs | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zizou Bergs | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vlad Andrei Dancu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Zizou Bergs | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Vlad Andrei Dancu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Zizou Bergs | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Vlad Andrei Dancu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Zizou Bergs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vlad Andrei Dancu | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Vlad Andrei Dancu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Zizou Bergs | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vlad Andrei Dancu vs. Zizou Bergs - H2H matches
22.01.17 | 1st round | Vlad Andrei Dancu | Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Vlad Andrei Dancu form & Zizou Bergs form
Vlad Andrei Dancu - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-77, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rocco Piatti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 4-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Branko Djuric | 2-6, 7-63, 6-72 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jan Kobierski | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Matic Dimic | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 fin | vs. Jakub Nicod | 4-6, 7-68, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-64, 6-2 | match details |
Zizou Bergs - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Marin Cilic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 5-7, 0-2, - Zizou Bergs - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Joris De Loore | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Marc Polmans | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | Michael Vrbensky - walk over | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |