MATCH
31.10.19 | 2nd round | Vladimir Ivanov | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | 7-66, 6-1 | M15 Parnu | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Vladimir Ivanov | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | |
1st SERVE % | 42/60 (70%) | 44/65 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/42 (86%) | 30/44 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/65 (42%) | 14/60 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/125 (58%) | 52/125 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 9 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Vladimir Ivanov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
1-1 | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vladimir Ivanov | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Vladimir Ivanov | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vladimir Ivanov | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Vladimir Ivanov | 4-5 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Vladimir Ivanov | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
7-66 |
2 | ||
Vladimir Ivanov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Vladimir Ivanov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Vladimir Ivanov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Vladimir Ivanov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
24.06.94, 29 years
24.06.94, 29 years
Vladimir Ivanov vs. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov - H2H matches
31.10.19 | 2nd round | Vladimir Ivanov | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | M15 Parnu | I. hard |
Vladimir Ivanov form & Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov form
Vladimir Ivanov - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.03.22 | vs. Matthew Stubbings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Iiro Vasa | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Michal Mikula | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 3-6, 6-0, 10-6 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Axel Bergdahl | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Federico Campana | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
07.08.21 1/2 | vs. Mattias Siimar | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.21 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Siim Troost | 4-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Milan Welte | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
16.07.21 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-74, 1-2, - Vladimir Ivanov - retired | match details | |
M25 The - Clay | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
21.06.21 qual. | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Mateo Bejenaru | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Mark Tryakshin | 0-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Svensson | 7-5, 1-6, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 1-6, 7-61, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov - last matches
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.11.21 q 1 | vs. Petr Kapuskin | 6-3, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Aristarkh Safonov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Daniel Litvinov | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Ilya Lebedev (2003) | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.21 q 1 | vs. Robin Erik Parts | 6-73, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
12.04.21 qual. | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 3-6, 1-3, - Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov - retired | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Billy Harris | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Puzanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.21 q 2 | vs. Yan Sabanin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Bulat Galiev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Igor Trunov | 7-63, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Radimir Lutkovskii | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Stepan Beresnev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Colin Van Beem | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 2 | vs. Rok Komac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Jotovski | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Tomislav Jotovski | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Pavle Daljev | 4-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Igor Saveljic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Simone Cacciapuoti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Jonas Greif | 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Davide Albertoni | 6-3, 3-6, 15-13 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Dmitry Myagkov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |