MATCH
19.07.17 | 2nd round | Vladimir Polyakov | Gabriel Petit | 6-3, 7-65 | Lithuania F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vladimir Polyakov | Gabriel Petit | |
1st SERVE % | 51/86 (59%) | 48/74 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/51 (65%) | 25/48 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/35 (46%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/74 (51%) | 37/86 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/160 (54%) | 73/160 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vladimir Polyakov vs. Gabriel Petit - H2H matches
19.07.17 | 2nd round | Vladimir Polyakov | Gabriel Petit | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Lithuania F1 | Clay |
Vladimir Polyakov form & Gabriel Petit form
Vladimir Polyakov - last matches
Pakistan F3 - Clay | ||||
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Chandril Sood | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Pakistan F1 - Hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Saida'Lo Saidkarimov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F5 - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 qual. | vs. Olly Sadler | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 2 | vs. Cheong Hwi Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.18 q 2 | vs. Tobias Simon | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.18 q 1 | vs. S Mert Ozdemir | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Russia F8 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 0-2, - Vladimir Polyakov - retired | match details | |
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexey Baryshev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.18 qual. | vs. Daniil Kim | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dmitry Orlov | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Gleb Alekseenko | 6-77, - Vladimir Polyakov - retired | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Russia F5 - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 2-6, 1-0, - Vladimir Polyakov - retired | match details | |
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Saida'Lo Saidkarimov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F4 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F3 - Hard | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Sergey Betov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Samarkand Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Marek Gengel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Karshi Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F2 - Hard | ||||
25.04.18 2nd round | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 3-6, 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Ivan Kalinin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Aziz Dadabaev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F1 - Hard | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Martin Borisiouk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Sherzod Khomidov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Matvey Minin | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Russia F3 - I. hard | ||||
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 7-62, 6-3 | match details |
Gabriel Petit - last matches
M25 Grasse - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Michal Dembek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Michal Novansky | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Alexander Kotzen | 2-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 4-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.09.20 1/4 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Petros Tsitsipas | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Jules Okala | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 3-6, 4-5 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-3, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 6-4, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 7-63, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | match details |