MATCH
10.02.20 | 1st round | Vladyslav Orlov | Suraj R Prabodh | 6-2, 6-2 | Bengalaru Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vladyslav Orlov | Suraj R Prabodh | |
1st SERVE % | 20/39 (51%) | 30/54 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/20 (80%) | 17/30 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 6/24 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/54 (57%) | 10/39 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/93 (65%) | 33/93 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Suraj R Prabodh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Suraj R Prabodh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Suraj R Prabodh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Suraj R Prabodh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Suraj R Prabodh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Suraj R Prabodh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Suraj R Prabodh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Suraj R Prabodh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vladyslav Orlov vs. Suraj R Prabodh - H2H matches
10.02.20 | 1st round | Vladyslav Orlov | Suraj R Prabodh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Bengalaru Challenger | Hard |
Vladyslav Orlov form & Suraj R Prabodh form
Vladyslav Orlov - last matches
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Tarvet | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Brar Navraj Singh Nav | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 3-6, 0-2, - Vladyslav Orlov - retired | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 0-2, - Vladyslav Orlov - retired | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 1-2, Oliver Ojakaar - retired | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marko Topo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Shayan Najam | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
14.09.23 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details |