Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
04.08.99, 24 years
04.08.99, 24 years
William Grant vs. Karl Poling - H2H matches
27.02.17 | q 1 | William Grant | Karl Poling | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | USA F9 | Clay |
William Grant form & Karl Poling form
William Grant - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sven Corbinais | 6-1, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Corwin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Learner Tien | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Juan Sebastian Osorio | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Obrad Markovski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Overmyer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Vishwa Aduru | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Samir Banerjee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arda Azkara | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Damien Salvestre | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Casey Hoole | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Winston - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Tacchi | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Adam Farag Cao | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Razeghi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Liam Draxl | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 2-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Arda Azkara | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Yassine Smiej | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Recoura | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Liam Draxl | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Karl Poling - last matches
M15 Winston - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Harper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Felix Corwin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Fons Van Sambeek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Gavin Young | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. David Krasner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Kobelt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mayo | 4-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Colton Smith | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Ian Bracks | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 1-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Agustin Maria Gascia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Knight | 5-1, Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
Binghamton Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
14.07.19 q 1 | vs. Viktor Troicki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Aron Hiltzik | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Zakai Stone | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F29 - Clay | ||||
27.10.18 | vs. Mwendwa Mbithi | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
USA F23 - Hard | ||||
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. William Peters | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Anthony Fortunati | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
USA F18 - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Ryan Goetz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 q 2 | vs. Evan Bynoe | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Robert Shelton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |