MATCH
11.02.20 | 1st round | Wojciech Marek | Anton Matusevich | 6-2, 7-62 | M25 Barnstaple | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Wojciech Marek | Anton Matusevich | |
1st SERVE % | 50/77 (65%) | 39/66 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/50 (74%) | 25/39 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/27 (59%) | 16/27 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/66 (38%) | 24/77 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/143 (55%) | 65/143 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 9 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
Wojciech Marek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0 | ||
Wojciech Marek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Wojciech Marek | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Wojciech Marek | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Wojciech Marek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Wojciech Marek | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Anton Matusevich | |
Wojciech Marek | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-3 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0 | ||
Wojciech Marek | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Wojciech Marek | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Anton Matusevich | |
Wojciech Marek | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0 | ||
7-62 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Wojciech Marek vs. Anton Matusevich - H2H matches
11.02.20 | 1st round | Wojciech Marek | Anton Matusevich | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | M25 Barnstaple | I. hard |
02.10.19 | 2nd round | Wojciech Marek | Anton Matusevich | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | M25 Falun | I. hard |
Wojciech Marek form & Anton Matusevich form
Wojciech Marek - last matches
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Peetu Pohjola | 6-1, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
08.08.23 q 2 | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Malakhovich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Manfred Fellin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Poprad - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bytom - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.21 q 1 | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Wissam Abderrahman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zilina - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mariano Navone | 7-5, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Warsaw Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Lodz - Clay | ||||
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Yann Wojcik | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Gdynia - Clay | ||||
12.08.21 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 3-6, 0-2, - Wojciech Marek - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
06.03.21 | vs. Marcelo Arevalo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nur - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nur - I. hard | ||||
05.02.21 1/4 | vs. Michal Dembek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Anton Matusevich - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-63, 2-0, Fabien Salle - retired | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | Jacob Fearnley - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alastair Gray | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Silva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alexander Blockx | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 1-0, Jacob Fearnley - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 7-65, 2-1, Giles Hussey - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |