Taipei (CHN)
03.09.95, 28 years
03.09.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Li-Wie Tan vs. Yan Bai - H2H matches
17.01.19 | 2nd round | Yan Bai | Li-Wie Tan | 6-75, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | M15 Anning | Clay |
Li-Wie Tan form & Yan Bai form
Li-Wie Tan - last matches
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Faisal Qamar | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ray Ho | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Takashi Saito | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 7-63, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Igor Shrolik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Colin Van Beem | 0-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Gleb Blekher | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Admir Kalender | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Boris Butulija | 7-65, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nemanja Subanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anurag Nenwani | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 6-1, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Shao-Fan Liu | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
28.06.19 2nd round | vs. Fajing Sun | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.19 1st round | vs. Sheng Hao Zhou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Harry Bourchier | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. William Ma | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Malhar Rajpal | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Haitong Xia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
15.04.19 qual. | vs. Luke Jacob Gamble | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. William Bushamuka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Kunal Anand | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Yan Bai - last matches
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Linang Xiao | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 6-3, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Yi Zhou | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-64, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-4, 5-7, - Yan Bai - retired | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-1, 4-0, Kalin Ivanovski - retired | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-72, 7-63 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details |